GSDAA Logo

Click at Find Your State Track Record?



Hall of Famers
2018
2012
Debra Bruner Barnick
Basketball/Cheerleading/Softball
Joseph Steven Barnick
Football/Basketball
Larry Brown
Football/Basketball
Shae Osborne Crook
Basketball/Cheerleading
David Alan Conti
Sports Head Statistician
Drama Club Coach

Diane Stinchcomb Conti
Academic Bowl Coach
Jr. NAD Sponsor
GSDAA Museum Coordinator

Ellen Floyd Doyle
Basketball/Softball/Volleyball
Ruth Campbell Doyle
Track/Basketball/Softball
Clarence Rusty Floyd
Football/Basketball
Debra Henley
Basketball/Track
Carolyn Hunt Carter
Basketball/Volleyball/Softball/Track
Charles Martin
Basketball/Football/Track/Softball
Billy McDonald
GSD Printing Instructor
School Bus Driver
Deaf Minister
Billy McCulloug
Football/Basketball/Track
Dyan Osborne Newman
Basektball/Cheerleading/Tennis
Lucy Warlick Parker
Basketball/Softball/Track/Cheerleading
Charles Wayman Penland
Football/Basketball
Sidney Earl Sharp
Sports Trainer
Assistant Football Coach
Head Basketball Coach
Ass't Basketball Coach
Gabe Sinclair
Basketball/Leader/Barber
Flo Parker Underwood
Basketball/Softball/Track/Cheerleading
Martha Warlick Timms
Epeachy News Moderator
GSDAA Webmaster
Camp Juliena
Daniel Patterson Ward, III
Football/Basketball/Track
Vivian Cannady Waters
Cheerleading/Basketball/Softball
Daniel Wilson
Football/Basketball
Danny Woolmaker
GSD Girls' Baskeball Coach
GSD Summer Camp
The Distinquished Service Award
Mike Glenn

Katie Rogers McKoy
Tumbling/Baskeball
Jean Madden
Basketball/Track
Jean Barrett Walker
Statistician
Angelique "Angie Osborne Geffen
Cheerleader
Ann Thompson Singletary
Manager
John Mark McCall
Football/Basketball/Tennis/Track
Terry Turner
Football/Basketball/Track
Doyle Albritton
Manager/Statistician
Tony Braswell
Manager
Kerry Thomas
Softball/Basketball/Football
Clinton Ivey
Softball/Football
Butch Braddock
Basketball/Football/Track

The Distinquished Service Award*
The Late Honorable
Thomas B Murphy*
The Honorable Buddy Childers*
The Honorable Barbara Reece*
The Honorable Richard Marable*
The Honorable Rick Crawford*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



2004
2002
Melvin Dukes
Wilburn Dukes
Watson Dyer
Fain Griffin
Juanice Griffin
Mary Land
Ella Mae McGlotha
Callie Montgomery
Mary Norris
Russell Royston
Garry Self
Janice Serritt Watkins
Alton Shirey
Joan Wooten


Merle Pope
Cannady Byrd
George Franklin Dyess
Randy Shaw
Joel Center
Paul Maddox
Brooks Blankenship
Richard Mallory
Milton Saunders
Sheila Rhyme Johnson
Lois Smiley Dadzie
Doris Crider
Bobby Davis
Nancy Barker

 

2001
1999
James Anderson
Ralph Benson
Walter Brown
Connor Dillard
Micki Gaines
Vera Owens
Harold Pope
Maurice Samples
Alvin E. Steele, Jr.
Bill Stephenson
Elvira Bray Stone

Thomas Byrd
Olivia Chambers
Eleanor Read Foshee
Dale Ivie
Kathy McDaniel Jordan
Carole Read Logan
John Milford
John Mock
Louise Guinn Osborne

 

1997
1995
Sonja Cone Bailey
Raymond Baker
John L. Caple
Katherine Casey
Rosemary Dukes
Roscoe Dukes
Joy Gibson
Hulet Hawkins
Emmalee Highnote
Alton Holman
Jackie Dukes Jones
Robert D. Jones
Betty Moore Lozicki
Wilda Owens
Eugene Perdue
Rena Reeves
Herbert White
Janet Hill Smith
Rudolph Smith
Erik Whitworth
Jim Whitworth
Louise Calloway Adams
Mae Clark
Betty Ruth Baxley
Alice Holt Hitchcock
Charles "Bud" Little
Olin Love
Fredson Odom
Mary Regina Powell
Carl G. Turner
Olaf Tollefson
Walter Wade
Sarah Fincher Ware

1993
Mae Spurlin Bridges
Douglas Hitchcock
Fred Jones
Ezekiel McDaniel
Alva Hitchcock McLeon
Charlie Parker
Margaret Hogstead Parker
Daniel Van Cott
Sarah Wade
Sam Niemeier

 



 

 

Special note of thanks to Lois Grizzard for the Hall of famers' record!





 

1972 Organized
1979 Established
1991 Incorporated

Copyright © 2016